Privacy Policy

What information do we collect and for what purpose?

The information collected will be voluntarily transferred by the information requester. We will use it to be able to respond to the client's request. Name, email.

How do we collect this information?

Via submission form

Data processing

Responsible for the processing of your personal data

– Identity of the Responsible: ESTUDIO OK Multimedia
– Trade name: OK Multimedia
– NIF/CIF: 71427375N
– Email: info@okmultimedia.com

For the purposes of the provisions of the aforementioned General Data Protection Regulation, the personal data that you send me through the forms on the website will be treated as “Website users and subscribers” data.

For the processing of our users' data, all technical and organizational security measures established in current legislation are implemented.

Beginning

Principles we apply to your personal information

In the processing of your personal data, we apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation:

– Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency.

– Data minimization principle.

– Principle of limitation of the conservation period.

– Principle of integrity and confidentiality.

Your rights

Interested persons have the right to:

– Request access to personal data relating to the interested party
– Request its rectification or deletion
– Request the limitation of your treatment
– Oppose the treatment
– Request data portability

Third parties

Google Adwords

Adwords is a Google platform for ADVERTISERS who want to advertise on GOOGLE. At OKM we can use Google Adwords. When generating an ad, you can segment the audience by:

- Place
– Demographic data (age, sex, etc.)
– Interests (activities, hobbies, etc.)
– What they buy on the internet and through other channels
- Etc.

The data obtained through Google Adwords is subject to this privacy policy from the moment the user leaves their data in the form of this
website to join the subscription newsletter. In no case will the information from Google be used for a different purpose.

How long is your data kept?

They will be kept until their deletion is requested by the interested party.

Professional secret, Security of your data

We look after your interests

OKM undertakes to correctly use the users' personal data, respecting its confidentiality and to use it in accordance with its purpose, as well as to comply with its obligation to save it and adapt all measures to avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of current data protection regulations.

OKM cannot guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore the violation of data through fraudulent access to it by third parties.

With respect to the confidentiality of processing, OK Multimedia will ensure that any person who is authorized by us to process customer data (including its staff, collaborators and providers), will be under the appropriate obligation of confidentiality (whether a contractual duty or legal).

When a security incident occurs, upon becoming aware of OKM, it must notify the Client without undue delay and must provide timely information related to the Security Incident as it is known or when reasonably requested by the Client.

Changes to the privacy policy

OK Multimedia Studio reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments, as well as industry practices. In such cases, OKM will announce the changes introduced on this page with reasonable advance notice of their implementation.

We don't spam

In accordance with the LSSICE, OKM does not practice SPAM, so it does not send commercial emails electronically that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user. Consequently, in each of the forms on the website, the user has the possibility of giving their express consent to receive the newsletter, regardless of the commercial information specifically requested.

In accordance with the provisions of Spanish Law 34/2002 on Information Society Services and electronic commerce, OKM undertakes not to send commercial communications without properly identifying them.